2015-16 COMMITTEES

POSITION NAME LODGE NO.
Appeals & Grievances PGM Preston Sanders, Chm. 159
Appeals & Grievances Walter Weaver 95
Appeals & Grievances Robert Durham 2
Appeals & Grievances Richard Williams 148
Audit Committee Kossuth Baker, Chm. 171
Audit Committee Johnnie Tolliver 151
Audit Committee Rory Green 159
Credentials Leroy Gill, Chm. 2
Credentials Marcus Moore 18
Credentials Bernard Turner 1
Election Oversight Committee Karl J. Reid, Chm. 179
Election Oversight Committee Kennard Jones 2
Election Oversight Committee PGWP Terry Crowder OES
Election Oversight Committee Sister Kathy Harris OES
Tellers Joe McAtee 12
Tellers Michael Gilmore 148
Lodge By-Laws PGM Lucas Lowery, Chm. 80
Lodge By-Laws Robert Carter 3
Lodge By-Laws Melvin Bell 179
Lodge By-Laws Jeffery Carpenter 171
OES By-Laws PGWP Ivory Graham, Chm 170
OES by-Laws PGWP Adonis Perkins 148
OES By-Laws PGM Lucas Lowery 80
OES By-Laws PGWP Hollis Scott 151
OES By-Laws Elmer Cunningham, Jr. 64
Planning Committee R.W. W.T. Edmonson, Chm. 9
Planning Committee R.W. Jackie Thomas 15
Planning Committee R.W. Charles Partee 8
Planning Committee Waverly Wilson 9
Planning Committee R.W. Theopholis Charles 6
Consultant PGM William Reynolds 148
Jurisprudence Committee PGM Preston Sanders, Chm. 159
Jurisprudence Committee Dujuan Phipps 3
Jurisprudence Committee Robert Parsons 166
Jurisprudence Committee PGM Lucas Lowery 80
Jurisprudence Committee Lee Ware 2
Strategic Planning Melvin Bell, Chm. 179
Strategic Planning James Williams 166
Strategic Planning Wayne C. Harvey 80
Strategic Planning Lawrence Davis 170
Strategic Planning R.W. W.T. Edmonson 9
Strategic Planning Michael Hayes 164
Strategic Planning Derrick Roberts 15
Building Committee Will Ferguson, Chm. 80
Building Committee James Eppinger 80
Building Committee Myra Turner OES
Building Committee David Thomas 8
Building Committee Darren Garner 178
Historical Commission Robert Campbell, Chm. 128
Historical Commission R.W. Ron Wilson 134
Historical Commission Torres Beckley 178
Public Relations Mario Gaitan 128
Public Relations Gordon Russell 179
Public Relations Richard Williams 164
Public Relations Herbert Green 15
Resolutions Keith Hart, Chm. 182
Resolutions Kennard Jones 2
Resolutions Richard Scaife 2
Resolutions Willie Jones 40
Education/Scholarship Keith Hart, Chm 182
Education/Scholarship R.W. William Elliott 180
Education/Scholarship Michael Shelton 167
Education/Scholarship Edward Coursey 168
Education/Scholarship Derald Davis 24
Fraternal Relations PGM Joe B. Lewis, Chm 12
Fraternal Relations William Baker 25
Fraternal Relations Byron Hams (AF & AM) 1
Budget & Finance R.W. Malcolm Morris, Chm. 148
Budget & Finance PGM William Reynolds 148
Budget & Finance William McKee 164
Budget & Finance James Webster 2
Budget & Finance Stan Phillips 24
Health and Wellness Dr. Lavert Morrow, Chm. 80
Health and Wellness Eric Lilly 3
Health and Wellness Dr. Lee Hill, DDS 179
Security Consultant, Edgar Edison 182
Security Chief Will Ferguson 80
Ways & Means Committee Daryl A. Neal Sr, Chm.
Ways & Means Committee Ross Conner 40
Ways & Means Committee Henry Newman 157
Ways & Means Committee John Rucker 80
Ways & Means Committee Phillip Williams 164
Ways & Means Committee Will Ferguson 80
Ways & Means Committee Charles Alexander 6
Ways & Means Committee OES Ogreita Adkins-Hunt OES
Ways & Means Committee OES Corinne White OES
Ways & Means Committee OES Ornetha Walls OES
Ways & Means Committee OES Vickie Young OES
Ways & Means Committee OES Stephanie Hudson OES
GM’s Chief of Staff R.W. Karl J. Reid 179
Special Advisors PAST GRAND MASTERS
College Brothers Recruitment and Oversight Commission Ray Walker, Chm. 164
College Brothers Recruitment and Oversight Commission Robert Mason, II 179
College Brothers Recruitment and Oversight Commission Steven McGregory 3
Life Membership and Eldercare (Sick and Shut-in)
Life Membership and Eldercare (Sick and Shut-in) R.W. James C. Moose, Jr. 80
Life Membership and Eldercare (Sick and Shut-in) Kenneth J. McCree 92
Life Membership and Eldercare (Sick and Shut-in) Oscar Johnson 79
Governmental and Civic Affairs
Governmental and Civic Affairs Karl J. Reid, Sr. 179
Governmental and Civic Affairs Freeman Bosley, Jr. 179
Governmental and Civic Affairs Clem Smith 179
Governmental and Civic Affairs Lacy Clay 7
Governmental and Civic Affairs Emanuel Cleaver, II 128
Technology/Information James Mackey, Chm. 92
Technology/Information Louendo Thomas 7
Technology/Information Mario Gaitan 64
Charles Drew Blood Campaign Ron Wilson, Chm.-Mo. Jurisdiction
Charles Drew Blood Campaign Melvin Bell-Coordinator 1st Dist.
Charles Drew Blood Campaign Stanley Counts, Jr. Coordinator 2nd & 3rd Districts
Charles Drew Blood Campaign P.M. Buckhall, Coordinator, 4th Dist.
Charles Drew Blood Campaign Lamont Mitchell, Coordinator, 5th Dist.
Charles Drew Blood Campaign Joe MacAtee, Special Projects (sickle cell)